Simplify intermediate reach transport network links with CWDM4 OTU4 transceivers

03. March 2021 | Planegg

Powerful QSFP28 package returns the power of choice in CWDM4 OTU4 solutions

Solutions

Features & benefits:

  • Reliable 100G CWDM4 signals up to 2km.
  • OTU4 support in a convenient QSFP28 duplex SMF package.
  • Coded for full compatibility

Transport networks have become one of the main methods of connecting customers and essential workers to the businesses and services they need. To support these critical network services, service providers need an intermediate reach option for their CWDM runs.

With brand-new support for Optical Transport Unit 4 (OTU4), the new CWDM4 solutions deliver reliable, cutting-edge 100G data rates up to 2km in the convenient QSFP28 format.

For more product information, please contact Michael Demel by phone at +49 89 89 505-0 or by e-mail:  m.demel@atxx.de.

 

this might also interest you